Legal Material
[…] Contact us for more information about our process serving agency. We are ready to provide service of process to all of our clients globally from our offices in New York, Brooklyn, Queens, Long Island, Westchester, New Jersey, Connecticut, and Washington D.C

“Quality is never an accident; it is always the result of high intention, sincere effort, intelligent direction, and skillful execution; it represents the wise choice of many alternatives” – Foster, William A

Sources

1. Pennsylvania Statutes Title 25 Pa.C.S.A. Elections § 1207. Open records and documents

Scope.–The following documents under this part are open to public inspection except as otherwise provided in this section:

(1) Records of a registration commission and district registers.

(2) Street lists.

(3) Official voter registration applications.

(4) Petitions and appeals.

(5) Witness lists.

(6) Accounts and contracts.

(7) Reports.

(b) Use.–Open material under subsection (a) may be inspected during ordinary business hours subject to the efficient operation of a commission.  The public inspection shall only be in the presence of a commissioner or authorized commission employee and shall be subject to proper regulation for safekeeping of the material and subject to this part.  Upon request, a photocopy of the record or computer-generated data record shall be provided at cost.  The material may not be used for commercial or improper purposes.

2. According to official statistics, Democrat Joe Biden defeated Republican Donald Trump in Pennsylvania by a margin of moreover 80,000 votes.

3. Shapiro stated: ‘Giving this data away would compromise the privacy of every Pennsylvania voter—that violates Pennsylvanians’ constitutional rights.